Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Extras | All Access e-Edition | Home RSS
 
 
 
Karate Connection has strong showing at grappling tourney

October 29, 2014 The Annual NYS Hayastan Grappling Challenge, promoted by Norman Yonkers’ Karate Connection MMA, was held on Sept. 27 at Fredonia Central Schoo. more »»

 
 
 
For the Record

October 29, 2014 Local Sports Schedule Wednesday, Oct. 29 Boys Soccer Class B-2 Falconer-CVCS vs. Wilson, at Hamburg High School, 5 p.m. more »»

For The Record

October 28, 2014 Today’ Local?Sports Schedule Tuesday, Oct. 28 Girls Volleyball Class B-2 No. 7 Dunkirk at No. 2 Albion Class C-1 No. 8 Fredonia at No. 1 Springville Class C-2 No. 10 Gowanda at No. more »»

For the Record

October 27, 2014 Today’s H.S. Schedule Monday, Oct. 27 Boys Soccer Section 6 Class C Semifinals Westfield/Brocton vs. Olmsted, at Pioneer, 5 p.m. more »»

For the Record

October 26, 2014 Adult Golf Wednesday Travel League Ed Tofil earned his league-leading ninth tour victory of the season with the low round of 78 at Whispering Woods in Erie, P. more »»

North Collins unable to prevent SWCS from having perfect league record

October 22, 2014 LAKEWOOD — Sally Rudny’s four aces, 21 kills, one block and 32 digs lifted the Southwestern Lady Trojans (15-3, 14-0) capped off a perfect league season with a 25-22, 25-16, 26-28, 25-21 victory ove... more »»

For The Record

October 22, 2014 Local Sports Schedule Wednesday, Oct. 22 Boys High?School?Playoff Soccer Iroquois at Dunkirk, 3:30 p.m. Girls High?School?Playoff Soccer Albion at Fredonia (at?SUNY?Fredonia, 6 p.m. more »»

For The Record

October 21, 2014 Announcements Bills Boosters The Southern Tier Bills Booster Club will watch the Buffalo Bills vs. New York Jets game on Sunday at Rookies on the Lake. more »»

For the Record

October 17, 2014 Local Sports Schedule Friday,?Oct. more »»

For The Record

October 16, 2014 Local Sports Schedule Thursday, Oct. more »»

For the Record

October 15, 2014 Local Sports Schedule Wednesday, Oct. 15 Girls Soccer CLCS at Panama Girls Volleyball PVCS at Gowanda Silver Creek at Forestville Sherman at Fredonia Southwestern at N. more »»

For the Record

October 13, 2014 Youth Hockey Bantam Mixed Blue Division NCCYHA Steelers 6, Niagara Coyotes 4 — Jared Glowniak scored two goals in the Steelers’ win while Nolan Mages, Brandon Prentiss, Alex Venn and Tyler Sack had... more »»

For the Record

October 11, 2014 Local?Sports?Schedule Saturday,?Oct. 11 Football Falconer-CVCS at JFK, 1:30 p.m. Boys Soccer Fredonia at Silver Creek Westfield-Brocton at CLCS, 10 a.m. Girls Soccer PVCS at Portville, 11 a.m. more »»

For the Record

October 9, 2014 Local Sports Schedule Thursday, Oct. more »»

For the Record

October 9, 2014 Local?Sports Schedule Friday, Oct. 10 Girls Soccer Chaut. more »»

For the Record

October 8, 2014 Local?Sports Schedule Wednesday,?Oct 9 Girls Soccer Fredonia at Dunkirk, 7 p.m. more »»

For The Record

October 7, 2014 Today’s Local Sports Schedule Tuesday,?Oct. 7 Boys High?School Soccer Silver Creek at Catt. more »»

For the Record

October 6, 2014 Today’s H.S. more »»

For the Record

October 4, 2014 Today’s Local Sports Schedule High School Football Fredonia at Eden/North Collins Silver Creek/Forestville at Cleveland Hill Boys High School Soccer Frewsburg at Fredonia Dunkirk at Olean, 11 a.m. more »»

For the Record

October 3, 2014 Today’s Local Sports Schedule Friday, Oct. more »»

For the Record

October 2, 2014 Today’s Local Sports Schedule Boys High School Soccer Fredonia at Dunkirk, 4:30 p.m. Silver Creek at Westfield-Brocton PVCS at Maple Grove Girls High School Soccer Fredonia at Cass. more »»

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web
 
 

Top Jobs